Calendar

 

W&G Clubhouseby E.I.G. BROWN©

image1

By Soosan Danesh©

Ladies Points Day -every Wednesday 14:00

 

Gents Hat Night -every Monday arrive from 18:00

 

Mixed Bounce Games  Every Sunday  14:00

 

JUNE

Tue 22nd

13:30

SELBA (ladies) v Juniper Green (H & A)

Wed 23rd

18:45

EBA (Gents)  Triples League v Mayfield  (Away)

Sat 26th

11:00

Club Mixed Pairs Event (with lunch)

Sun 27th

16:00

EBA Top Five  v Lutton Place  (Home)

Tue 29th

13:30

SELBA (ladies v  Jessfield (H & A)

Wed 30th

18:45

EBA (Gents) Triples League v Liberton  (Away)

JULY

Sun 4th

13:30

EBA knock-out  Mixed Rink

V Carrick Knowe  at Balerno

Tue 6th

13:30

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v Mayfield (Away)

SELBA (ladies) v Braid (H & A)

Wed 7th

18:45

EBA (Gents) Triples League v Braid (Home)

Tue 13th

13:30

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v Brunstane (Home)

SELBA (ladies) v Liberton (H & A)

Wed 14th

18:45

EBA (Gents)  Triples League v Lutton Place  (Away)

Tue 20th

13:30

SESBA (Gents) Triples  v Parkside B (Away)

SELBA (ladies) v Craigmiller Park (H & A)

 

18:45

Gents Top Ten 1st Round v Craigentinny (Home)

Wed 21st

18:45

EBA (Gents)  Triples League v  Parkside (Away)

Thu 22nd

18:45

EBA Gents Knock Outs

Singles v Summerside  at Tanfield

Pairs  v Trinity at Jessfield

Our Green also being used for matches

Sat 24th

10:30

14:00

Gents’ Championship Final

Robertson Trophy Ladies v Gents (afternoon tea)

Tue 27th

13:30

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v London Road Foundry (Away)

SELBA (ladies) v Merchiston (H & A)

Thu 29th

18:45

EBA Knock Outs

Gents Triples v Wardie at Balerno

Ladies Pairs v Goldenacre at Colinton

Fri 30th

13:30

EBA Gents Knock Outs (over 55)

Singles v Pilrig at Coltbridge

Pairs v Blackhall at Dudley

AUGUST

Tue 3rd

13:30

SESBA (Gents) Triples  v Braid (Home).

SELBA (ladies) v Brunstane (H & A)

Fri 6th

 

Sun 8th

13:30

 

14:00

EBA Gents Knock Outs (over 55)

Triples v Queensberry at Gorgie Mills

EBA Top Five Semi Final  v Tanfield at Carrickknowe

Tue 10th

13:30

SESBA (Gents) Triples  v Merchiston (Away).

SELBA (ladies) v Parkside (H & A)

Sat 14th

14:00

 

Tue 17th

13:30

SESBA (Gents) Triples  v West End  (Home).

     

Tue 24th

 

Wed 25th

13:30

 

14:00

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v Parkside A (Away)

 

Ladies Championship Final 

Thu 26th

Sat 28th

Sun 29th

10:30

10:00

14:00

 

Gents Senior Pairs (with lunch)

Robb Trophy (with lunch)

Moly Maids  v Craigmiller Park (away)

 

Tue 31st

13:30

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v CMP (Home)

SEPTEMBER

Sat 4th

 

Sun 5th 

14:00

 

14:00

EBA FINALS at West End

 

Molly Maids V Braid ( home 

Tue 7th

 

Fri 10th 

13:30

 

14:00

 

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v Jessfield  (Away).

 

Ladies Handicap Final 

Ladies Pairs Final 

Sat 11th

10:30

 

Purves Invitation Triples

 

Tue 14th

 

Wed 15th

13:30

 

14:00

SESBA (Gents)  Triples  v Liberton (Home).

 

Ladies Two Bowl Final

Thu  16th

Wed 22nd

14:00

14:00

Gents’ Senior Final 

Nominated Mixed Pairs Final 

Sat 25th

 

 

Sun26th

14:00

 

 

12:30

Green Closing (afternoon tea)

 

 

Participating in Doors Open Days 

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: